质量流量计 8F1B
Technical Data
CompareDensity/Concentration
| Measuring Principle | Coriolis |
| Product headline | Flowmeter with premium accuracy, robustness and an ultra-compact transmitter. Highest measurement performance for liquids and gases under varying, demanding process conditions. |
| Sensor features | Highest process safety – immune to fluctuating and harsh environments. Fewer process measuring points – multivariable measurement (flow, density, temperature). Space‐saving installation – no in-/outlet run needs. Mass flow: measurement error ±0.05 % (PremiumCal). Medium temperature up to +240 °C (+464 °F). Nominal diameter: DN 8 to 250 (³⁄₈ to 10"). |
| Transmitter features | Space‐saving transmitter – full functionality on the smallest footprint. Time‐saving local operation without additional software and hardware – integrated web server. Integrated verification – Heartbeat Technology. Robust, ultra-compact transmitter housing. Highest degree of protection: IP69. Local display available. |
| Nominal diameter range | DN 8 to 250 (⅜ to 10") |
| Wetted materials | Measuring tube: 1.4539 (904L); 1.4404 (316/316L); Alloy C22, 2.4602 (UNS N06022) Connection: 1.4404 (316/316L); Alloy C22, 2.4602 (UNS N06022) |
| Measured variables | Mass flow, density, temperature, volume flow, corrected volume, flow, reference density, concentration |
| Max. measurement error | Mass flow (liquid): ±0.1 % (standard), 0.05 % (option) Volume flow (liquid): ±0.1 % Mass flow (gas): ±0.25 % Density (liquid): ±0.0005 g/cm³ |
| Measuring range | 0 to 2 200 000 kg/h (0 to 80 840 lb/min) |
| Max. process pressure | PN 100, Class 600, 63K |
| Medium temperature range | Standard: –50 to +150 °C (–58 to +302 °F) Option: –50 to +240 °C (–58…+464 °F) |
| Ambient temperature range | Standard: –40 to +60 °C (–40 to +140 °F) Option: –50 to +60 °C (–58 to +140 °F) |
| Sensor housing material | 1.4301/1.4307 (304L), corrosion resistant |
| Transmitter housing material | Compact: AlSi10Mg, coated Compact/ultra‐compact: 1.4301 (304), 1.4404 (316L) |
| Degree of protection | Standard: IP66/67, type 4X enclosure Option: IP69 |
| Display/Operation | 4‐line backlit display available (no local operation) Configuration via web browser and operating tools possible |
| Outputs | 4‐20 mA HART (active) Pulse/frequency/switch output (passive) |
| Inputs | None |
| Digital communication | HART, Modbus RS485, EtherNet/IP, PROFIBUS DP, PROFINET |
| Power supply | DC 20 to 30 V |
| Hazardous area approvals | ATEX, IECEx, cCSAus, NEPSI, INMETRO, EAC |
| Product safety | CE, C-Tick, EAC marking |
| Metrological approvals and certificates | Calibration performed on accredited calibration facilities (acc. to ISO/IEC 17025) Heartbeat Technology complies with the requirements for measurement traceability according to ISO 9001:2015 – Section 7.1.5.2 a (TÜV SÜD attestation) |
| Marine approvals and certificates | ABS (American Bureau of Shipping) BV (Bureau Veritas) LR (Lloyds Register) BV approval, CCS approval |
| Pressure approvals and certificates | PED, CRN, AD 2000 |
| Material certificates | 3.1 material NACE MR0175/MR0103, PMI; welding test acc. to EN ISO, ASME, NORSOK |
| Hygienic approvals and certificates | 3-A, EHEDG, cGMP |
Gas
| Measuring Principle | Coriolis |
| Product headline | Flowmeter with premium accuracy, robustness and an ultra-compact transmitter. Highest measurement performance for liquids and gases under varying, demanding process conditions. |
| Sensor features | Highest process safety – immune to fluctuating and harsh environments. Fewer process measuring points – multivariable measurement (flow, density, temperature). Space‐saving installation – no in-/outlet run needs. Mass flow: measurement error ±0.05 % (PremiumCal). Medium temperature up to +240 °C (+464 °F). Nominal diameter: DN 8 to 250 (³⁄₈ to 10"). |
| Transmitter features | Space‐saving transmitter – full functionality on the smallest footprint. Time‐saving local operation without additional software and hardware – integrated web server. Integrated verification – Heartbeat Technology. Robust, ultra-compact transmitter housing. Highest degree of protection: IP69. Local display available. |
| Nominal diameter range | DN 8 to 250 (⅜ to 10") |
| Wetted materials | Measuring tube: 1.4539 (904L); 1.4404 (316/316L); Alloy C22, 2.4602 (UNS N06022) Connection: 1.4404 (316/316L); Alloy C22, 2.4602 (UNS N06022) |
| Measured variables | Mass flow, density, temperature, volume flow, corrected volume, flow, reference density, concentration |
| Max. measurement error | Mass flow (liquid): ±0.1 % (standard), 0.05 % (option) Volume flow (liquid): ±0.1 % Mass flow (gas): ±0.25 % Density (liquid): ±0.0005 g/cm³ |
| Measuring range | 0 to 2 200 000 kg/h (0 to 80 840 lb/min) |
| Max. process pressure | PN 100, Class 600, 63K |
| Medium temperature range | Standard: –50 to +150 °C (–58 to +302 °F) Option: –50 to +240 °C (–58…+464 °F) |
| Ambient temperature range | Standard: –40 to +60 °C (–40 to +140 °F) Option: –50 to +60 °C (–58 to +140 °F) |
| Sensor housing material | 1.4301/1.4307 (304L), corrosion resistant |
| Transmitter housing material | Compact: AlSi10Mg, coated Compact/ultra‐compact: 1.4301 (304), 1.4404 (316L) |
| Degree of protection | Standard: IP66/67, type 4X enclosure Option: IP69 |
| Display/Operation | 4‐line backlit display available (no local operation) Configuration via web browser and operating tools possible |
| Outputs | 4‐20 mA HART (active) Pulse/frequency/switch output (passive) |
| Inputs | None |
| Digital communication | HART, Modbus RS485, EtherNet/IP, PROFIBUS DP, PROFINET |
| Power supply | DC 20 to 30 V |
| Hazardous area approvals | ATEX, IECEx, cCSAus, NEPSI, INMETRO, EAC |
| Product safety | CE, C-Tick, EAC marking |
| Metrological approvals and certificates | Calibration performed on accredited calibration facilities (acc. to ISO/IEC 17025) Heartbeat Technology complies with the requirements for measurement traceability according to ISO 9001:2015 – Section 7.1.5.2 a (TÜV SÜD attestation) |
| Marine approvals and certificates | ABS (American Bureau of Shipping) BV (Bureau Veritas) LR (Lloyds Register) BV approval CCS approval |
| Pressure approvals and certificates | PED, CRN, AD 2000 |
| Material certificates | 3.1 material NACE MR0175/MR0103, PMI; welding test acc. to EN ISO, ASME, NORSOK |
| Hygienic approvals and certificates | 3-A, EHEDG, cGMP |
Liquids
| Measuring Principle | Coriolis |
| Product headline | Flowmeter with premium accuracy, robustness and an ultra-compact transmitter. Highest measurement performance for liquids and gases under varying, demanding process conditions. |
| Sensor features | Highest process safety – immune to fluctuating and harsh environments. Fewer process measuring points – multivariable measurement (flow, density, temperature). Space‐saving installation – no in-/outlet run needs. Mass flow: measurement error ±0.05 % (PremiumCal). Medium temperature up to +240 °C (+464 °F). Nominal diameter: DN 8 to 250 (³⁄₈ to 10"). |
| Transmitter features | Space‐saving transmitter – full functionality on the smallest footprint. Time‐saving local operation without additional software and hardware – integrated web server. Integrated verification – Heartbeat Technology. Robust, ultra-compact transmitter housing. Highest degree of protection: IP69. Local display available. |
| Nominal diameter range | DN 8 to 250 (⅜ to 10") |
| Wetted materials | Measuring tube: 1.4539 (904L); 1.4404 (316/316L); Alloy C22, 2.4602 (UNS N06022) Connection: 1.4404 (316/316L); Alloy C22, 2.4602 (UNS N06022) |
| Measured variables | Mass flow, density, temperature, volume flow, corrected volume, flow, reference density, concentration |
| Max. measurement error | Mass flow (liquid): ±0.1 % (standard), 0.05 % (option) Volume flow (liquid): ±0.1 % Mass flow (gas): ±0.25 % Density (liquid): ±0.0005 g/cm³ |
| Measuring range | 0 to 2 200 000 kg/h (0 to 80 840 lb/min) |
| Max. process pressure | PN 100, Class 600, 63K |
| Medium temperature range | Standard: –50 to +150 °C (–58 to +302 °F) Option: –50 to +240 °C (–58…+464 °F) |
| Ambient temperature range | Standard: –40 to +60 °C (–40 to +140 °F) Option: –50 to +60 °C (–58 to +140 °F) |
| Sensor housing material | 1.4301/1.4307 (304L), corrosion resistant |
| Transmitter housing material | Compact: AlSi10Mg, coated Compact/ultra‐compact: 1.4301 (304), 1.4404 (316L) |
| Degree of protection | Standard: IP66/67, type 4X enclosure Option: IP69 |
| Display/Operation | 4‐line backlit display available (no local operation) Configuration via web browser and operating tools possible |
| Outputs | 4‐20 mA HART (active) Pulse/frequency/switch output (passive) |
| Inputs | None |
| Digital communication | HART, Modbus RS485, EtherNet/IP, PROFIBUS DP, PROFINET |
| Power supply | DC 20 to 30 V |
| Hazardous area approvals | ATEX, IECEx, cCSAus, NEPSI, INMETRO, EAC |
| Product safety | CE, C-Tick, EAC marking |
| Metrological approvals and certificates | Calibration performed on accredited calibration facilities (acc. to ISO/IEC 17025) Heartbeat Technology complies with the requirements for measurement traceability according to ISO 9001:2015 – Section 7.1.5.2 a (TÜV SÜD attestation) |
| Marine approvals and certificates | ABS (American Bureau of Shipping) BV (Bureau Veritas) LR (Lloyds Register) BV approval CCS approval |
| Pressure approvals and certificates | PED, CRN, AD 2000 |
| Material certificates | 3.1 material NACE MR0175/MR0103, PMI; welding test acc. to EN ISO, ASME, NORSOK |
| Hygienic approvals and certificates | 3-A, EHEDG, cGMP |
Steam
| Measuring Principle | Coriolis |
| Product headline | Flowmeter with premium accuracy, robustness and an ultra-compact transmitter. Highest measurement performance for liquids and gases under varying, demanding process conditions. |
| Sensor features | Highest process safety – immune to fluctuating and harsh environments. Fewer process measuring points – multivariable measurement (flow, density, temperature). Space‐saving installation – no in-/outlet run needs. Mass flow: measurement error ±0.05 % (PremiumCal). Medium temperature up to +240 °C (+464 °F). Nominal diameter: DN 8 to 250 (³⁄₈ to 10"). |
| Transmitter features | Space‐saving transmitter – full functionality on the smallest footprint. Time‐saving local operation without additional software and hardware – integrated web server. Integrated verification – Heartbeat Technology. Robust, ultra-compact transmitter housing. Highest degree of protection: IP69. Local display available. |
| Nominal diameter range | DN 8 to 250 (⅜ to 10") |
| Wetted materials | Measuring tube: 1.4539 (904L); 1.4404 (316/316L); Alloy C22, 2.4602 (UNS N06022) Connection: 1.4404 (316/316L); Alloy C22, 2.4602 (UNS N06022) |
| Measured variables | Mass flow, density, temperature, volume flow, corrected volume, flow, reference density, concentration |
| Max. measurement error | Mass flow (liquid): ±0.1 % (standard), 0.05 % (option) Volume flow (liquid): ±0.1 % Mass flow (gas): ±0.25 % Density (liquid): ±0.0005 g/cm³ |
| Measuring range | 0 to 2 200 000 kg/h (0 to 80 840 lb/min) |
| Max. process pressure | PN 100, Class 600, 63K |
| Medium temperature range | Standard: –50 to +150 °C (–58 to +302 °F) Option: –50 to +240 °C (–58…+464 °F) |
| Ambient temperature range | Standard: –40 to +60 °C (–40 to +140 °F) Option: –50 to +60 °C (–58 to +140 °F) |
| Sensor housing material | 1.4301/1.4307 (304L), corrosion resistant |
| Transmitter housing material | Compact: AlSi10Mg, coated Compact/ultra‐compact: 1.4301 (304), 1.4404 (316L) |
| Degree of protection | Standard: IP66/67, type 4X enclosure Option: IP69 |
| Display/Operation | No local operation Configuration via web browser and operating tools possible |
| Outputs | 4‐20 mA HART (active) Pulse/frequency/switch output (passive) |
| Inputs | None |
| Digital communication | HART, Modbus RS485, EtherNet/IP, PROFIBUS DP, PROFINET |
| Power supply | DC 20 to 30 V |
| Hazardous area approvals | ATEX, IECEx, cCSAus, NEPSI, INMETRO, EAC |
| Product safety | CE, C-Tick, EAC marking |
| Metrological approvals and certificates | Calibration performed on accredited calibration facilities (acc. to ISO/IEC 17025) Heartbeat Technology complies with the requirements for measurement traceability according to ISO 9001:2015 – Section 7.1.5.2 a (TÜV SÜD attestation) |
| Marine approvals and certificates | ABS (American Bureau of Shipping) BV (Bureau Veritas) LR (Lloyds Register) BV approval CCS approval |
| Pressure approvals and certificates | PED, CRN, AD 2000 |
| Material certificates | 3.1 material NACE MR0175/MR0103, PMI; welding test acc. to EN ISO, ASME, NORSOK |
| Hygienic approvals and certificates | 3-A, EHEDG, cGMP |
-
Advantages
Maximum process safety - resistant to disturbances, usable in the most demanding measuring applications
Fewer process measuring points - multivariable measurement (flow velocity, density, temperature)
Space-saving installation - no inlet/outlet straight runs required
Compact transmitter - measures even the smallest flows
Time-saving on-site operation without additional software and hardware - integrated web server
Comprehensive verification - Heartbeat technologyApplication areas
Coriolis measuring principle unaffected by the physical properties of the fluid itself (e.g. viscosity or density).
High-precision measurement of liquid and gas flows under varying, demanding process conditions.
Device features
Mass flow measurement error: ±0.05% (PremiumCal)
Secondary containment rated pressure: 40 bar (580 psi)
Nominal diameter: DN 8 to 250 (3/8 to 10")
Robust ultra-compact transmitter housing
High degree of protection: IP69K
With field display
E+H Product Model Configurator
Please enter the product model to configure
Product comparison
Please enter the product models to compare in the input fields below; up to three products can be compared
Technical documentation
Technical data
Documents / Manuals / Software
Accessories / Spare parts
Case Studies
市政污水处理污水处理厂 · 质量流量计应用案例
项目背景
市政污水处理客户在污水处理厂环节,长期面临「出水水质监测精度不足、仪表易受污染导致数据漂移,影响达标排放」的困扰,对质量流量计的稳定性与测量精度提出了更高要求。
解决方案
阿仪科技技术团队结合现场工况,为客户选配了适配的质量流量计,并完成选型、安装、调试与整定的一站式交付。
实施效果
- 测量精度与响应速度显著提升,数据稳定可靠;
- 仪表适应市政污水处理复杂工况,维护量大幅降低;
- 助力客户实现连续在线监测与降本增效,获得客户高度认可。
食品饮料食品生产线 · 质量流量计应用案例
项目背景
食品饮料客户在食品生产线环节,长期面临「卫生级测量要求高,在线仪表需耐 CIP/SIP 清洗且精度稳定」的困扰,对质量流量计的稳定性与测量精度提出了更高要求。
解决方案
阿仪科技技术团队结合现场工况,为客户选配了适配的质量流量计,并完成选型、安装、调试与整定的一站式交付。
实施效果
- 测量精度与响应速度显著提升,数据稳定可靠;
- 仪表适应食品饮料复杂工况,维护量大幅降低;
- 助力客户实现连续在线监测与降本增效,获得客户高度认可。
化工制药反应釜与储罐 · 质量流量计应用案例
项目背景
化工制药客户在反应釜与储罐环节,长期面临「介质腐蚀性强、工况复杂,仪表需耐腐蚀且防爆」的困扰,对质量流量计的稳定性与测量精度提出了更高要求。
解决方案
阿仪科技技术团队结合现场工况,为客户选配了适配的质量流量计,并完成选型、安装、调试与整定的一站式交付。
实施效果
- 测量精度与响应速度显著提升,数据稳定可靠;
- 仪表适应化工制药复杂工况,维护量大幅降低;
- 助力客户实现连续在线监测与降本增效,获得客户高度认可。
电力能源电厂锅炉与汽机 · 质量流量计应用案例
项目背景
电力能源客户在电厂锅炉与汽机环节,长期面临「高温高压工况下测量不稳定,维护停机成本高」的困扰,对质量流量计的稳定性与测量精度提出了更高要求。
解决方案
阿仪科技技术团队结合现场工况,为客户选配了适配的质量流量计,并完成选型、安装、调试与整定的一站式交付。
实施效果
- 测量精度与响应速度显著提升,数据稳定可靠;
- 仪表适应电力能源复杂工况,维护量大幅降低;
- 助力客户实现连续在线监测与降本增效,获得客户高度认可。






