科里奥利质量流量计
Technical Data
CompareDensity/Concentration
| Measuring Principle | Coriolis |
| Product headline | Chemically resistant single-tube flowmeter with an ultra-compact transmitter. Measuring highly accurately liquids and gases in applications requiring highest corrosion resistance. |
| Sensor features | Maximum safety for chemically aggressive fluids – corrosion‐resistant wetted parts. Fewer process measuring points – multivariable measurement (flow, density, temperature). Space‐saving installation – no in-/outlet run needs. Measuring tube made of Tantalum, Zirconium. Nominal diameter: DN 8 to 50 (³⁄₈ to 2"). Medium temperature up to +205 °C (+401 °F). |
| Transmitter features | Space-saving transmitter – full functionality on the smallest footprint. Time‐saving local operation without additional software and hardware – integrated web server. Integrated verification – Heartbeat Technology. Robust, ultra-compact transmitter housing. Highest degree of protection: IP69. Local display available. |
| Nominal diameter range | DN 8 to 50 (³⁄₈ to 2") |
| Wetted materials | Measuring tube: Tantalum 2.5W; 702 (UNS R60702) Connection: Tantalum; 702 (UNS R60702) |
| Measured variables | Mass flow, density, temperature, volume flow, corrected volume flow, reference density, concentration |
| Max. measurement error | Mass flow (liquid): ±0.1 % Volume flow (liquid): ±0.1 % Mass flow (gas, Tantalum only): ±0.5 % Density (liquid): ±0.0005 g/cm³ |
| Measuring range | 0 to 70 000 kg/h (0 to 2570 lb/min) |
| Max. process pressure | PN 40, Class 300, 20K |
| Medium temperature range | Tantalum: –50 to +150 °C (–58 to +302 °F) Zirconium: –50 to +205 °C (–58 to +401 °F) |
| Ambient temperature range | Standard: –40 to +60 °C (–40 to +140 °F) Option: –50 to +60 °C (–58 to +140 °F) |
| Sensor housing material | 1.4301 (304), corrosion resistant |
| Transmitter housing material | Compact: AlSi10Mg, coated Compact/ultra‐compact: 1.4301 (304) |
| Degree of protection | Standard: IP66/67, type 4X enclosure Option: IP69 |
| Display/Operation | 4‐line backlit display available (no local operation) Configuration via web browser and operating tools possible |
| Outputs | 4‐20 mA HART (active) Pulse/frequency/switch output (passive) |
| Inputs | None |
| Digital communication | HART, Modbus RS485, EtherNet/IP, PROFIBUS DP, PROFINET |
| Power supply | DC 20 to 30 V |
| Hazardous area approvals | ATEX, IECEx, cCSAus, INMETRO, NEPSI, EAC |
| Product safety | CE, C-Tick, EAC marking |
| Metrological approvals and certificates | Calibration performed on accredited calibration facilities (acc. to ISO/IEC 17025) Heartbeat Technology complies with the requirements for traceable verification cording to ISO 9001:2008 – Section 7.6a (TÜV SÜD attestation) |
| Pressure approvals and certificates | PED, CRN |
| Material certificates | 3.1 material |
Gas
| Measuring Principle | Coriolis |
| Product headline | Chemically resistant single-tube flowmeter with an ultra-compact transmitter. Measuring highly accurately liquids and gases in applications requiring highest corrosion resistance. |
| Sensor features | Maximum safety for chemically aggressive fluids – corrosion‐resistant wetted parts. Fewer process measuring points – multivariable measurement (flow, density, temperature). Space‐saving installation – no in-/outlet run needs. Measuring tube made of Tantalum, Zirconium. Nominal diameter: DN 8 to 50 (³⁄₈ to 2"). Medium temperature up to +205 °C (+401 °F). |
| Transmitter features | Space-saving transmitter – full functionality on the smallest footprint. Time‐saving local operation without additional software and hardware – integrated web server. Integrated verification – Heartbeat Technology. Robust, ultra-compact transmitter housing. Highest degree of protection: IP69. Local display available. |
| Nominal diameter range | DN 8 to 50 (³⁄₈ to 2") |
| Wetted materials | Measuring tube: Tantalum 2.5W; 702 (UNS R60702) Connection: Tantalum; 702 (UNS R60702) |
| Measured variables | Mass flow, density, temperature, volume flow, corrected volume flow, reference density, concentration |
| Max. measurement error | Mass flow (liquid): ±0.1 % Volume flow (liquid): ±0.1 % Mass flow (gas, Tantalum only): ±0.5 % Density (liquid): ±0.0005 g/cm³ |
| Measuring range | 0 to 70 000 kg/h (0 to 2570 lb/min) |
| Max. process pressure | PN 40, Class 300, 20K |
| Medium temperature range | Tantalum: –50 to +150 °C (–58 to +302 °F) Zirconium: –50 to +205 °C (–58 to +401 °F) |
| Ambient temperature range | Standard: –40 to +60 °C (–40 to +140 °F) Option: –50 to +60 °C (–58 to +140 °F) |
| Sensor housing material | 1.4301 (304), corrosion resistant |
| Transmitter housing material | Compact: AlSi10Mg, coated Compact/ultra‐compact: 1.4301 (304) |
| Degree of protection | Standard: IP66/67, type 4X enclosure Option: IP69 |
| Display/Operation | 4‐line backlit display available (no local operation) Configuration via web browser and operating tools possible |
| Outputs | 4‐20 mA HART (active) Pulse/frequency/switch output (passive) |
| Inputs | None |
| Digital communication | HART, Modbus RS485, EtherNet/IP, PROFIBUS DP, PROFINET |
| Power supply | DC 20 to 30 V |
| Hazardous area approvals | ATEX, IECEx, cCSAus, INMETRO, NEPSI |
| Product safety | CE, C-Tick, EAC marking |
| Metrological approvals and certificates | Calibration performed on accredited calibration facilities (acc. to ISO/IEC 17025), NAMUR Heartbeat Technology complies with the requirements for traceable verification cording to ISO 9001:2008 – Section 7.6a (TÜV SÜD attestation) |
| Pressure approvals and certificates | PED, CRN |
| Material certificates | 3.1 material |
Liquids
| Measuring Principle | Coriolis |
| Product headline | Chemically resistant single-tube flowmeter with an ultra-compact transmitter. Measuring highly accurately liquids and gases in applications requiring highest corrosion resistance. |
| Sensor features | Maximum safety for chemically aggressive fluids – corrosion‐resistant wetted parts. Fewer process measuring points – multivariable measurement (flow, density, temperature). Space‐saving installation – no in-/outlet run needs. Measuring tube made of Tantalum, Zirconium. Nominal diameter: DN 8 to 50 (³⁄₈ to 2"). Medium temperature up to +205 °C (+401 °F). |
| Transmitter features | Space-saving transmitter – full functionality on the smallest footprint. Time‐saving local operation without additional software and hardware – integrated web server. Integrated verification – Heartbeat Technology. Robust, ultra-compact transmitter housing. Highest degree of protection: IP69. Local display available. |
| Nominal diameter range | DN 8 to 50 (³⁄₈ to 2") |
| Wetted materials | Measuring tube: Tantalum 2.5W; 702 (UNS R60702) Connection: Tantalum; 702 (UNS R60702) |
| Measured variables | Mass flow, density, temperature, volume flow, corrected volume flow, reference density, concentration |
| Max. measurement error | Mass flow (liquid): ±0.1 % Volume flow (liquid): ±0.1 % Mass flow (gas, Tantalum only): ±0.5 % Density (liquid): ±0.0005 g/cm³ |
| Measuring range | 0 to 70 000 kg/h (0 to 2570 lb/min) |
| Max. process pressure | PN 40, Class 300, 20K |
| Medium temperature range | Tantalum: –50 to +150 °C (–58 to +302 °F) Zirconium: –50 to +205 °C (–58 to +401 °F) |
| Ambient temperature range | Standard: –40 to +60 °C (–40 to +140 °F) Option: –50 to +60 °C (–58 to +140 °F) |
| Sensor housing material | 1.4301 (304), corrosion resistant |
| Transmitter housing material | Compact: AlSi10Mg, coated Compact/ultra‐compact: 1.4301 (304) |
| Degree of protection | Standard: IP66/67, type 4X enclosure Option: IP69 |
| Display/Operation | 4‐line backlit display available (no local operation) Configuration via web browser and operating tools possible |
| Outputs | 4‐20 mA HART (active) Pulse/frequency/switch output (passive) |
| Inputs | None |
| Digital communication | HART, Modbus RS485, EtherNet/IP, PROFIBUS DP, PROFINET |
| Power supply | DC 20 to 30 V |
| Hazardous area approvals | ATEX, IECEx, cCSAus, INMETRO, NEPSI, EAC |
| Product safety | CE, C-Tick, EAC marking |
| Metrological approvals and certificates | Calibration performed on accredited calibration facilities (acc. to ISO/IEC 17025) Heartbeat Technology complies with the requirements for traceable verification cording to ISO 9001:2008 – Section 7.6a (TÜV SÜD attestation) |
| Pressure approvals and certificates | PED, CRN |
| Material certificates | 3.1 material |
Promass H uses a corrosion-resistant single-tube design and is designed for applications with the highest corrosion resistance requirements. Used with the smallest transmitter housing currently available, all performance can be achieved with the smallest dimensions. Designed for applications in confined spaces, Promass H 100 is the best choice for system integrators, skid builders and equipment manufacturers.
Advantages
Highest safety when measuring chemically corrosive fluids – corrosion-resistant wetted parts
Fewer process measuring points: multivariable measurement (flow, density, temperature)
Saves installation space: no upstream/downstream straight run requirements
Small transmitter: all functions in the smallest space
Time-saving on-site operation without additional software and hardware – built-in web server
Self-testing and self-verification – Heartbeat Technology
Application
The Coriolis measuring principle is not affected by the physical properties of the fluid (e.g. viscosity and density)
High-precision liquid and gas measurement in applications with the highest corrosion resistance requirements.
Device characteristics
Measuring tube material: tantalum, zirconium
Nominal diameter: DN 8...50 (3/8...2")
Medium temperature: max. +205 °C (+401 °F)
Robust, ultra-compact one-piece transmitter housing
High protection rating: IP69K
Optional local display unit
E+H Product Configurator
Please enter the product model to configure
Product comparison
Please enter the product models to compare in the boxes below (max. three products)
Technical documentation
Technical data
Documents/Manuals/Software
Accessories/Spare parts
Source:Endress+Hauserwebsite public information
Case Studies
市政污水处理污水处理厂 · 质量流量计应用案例
项目背景
市政污水处理客户在污水处理厂环节,长期面临「出水水质监测精度不足、仪表易受污染导致数据漂移,影响达标排放」的困扰,对质量流量计的稳定性与测量精度提出了更高要求。
解决方案
阿仪科技技术团队结合现场工况,为客户选配了适配的质量流量计,并完成选型、安装、调试与整定的一站式交付。
实施效果
- 测量精度与响应速度显著提升,数据稳定可靠;
- 仪表适应市政污水处理复杂工况,维护量大幅降低;
- 助力客户实现连续在线监测与降本增效,获得客户高度认可。
食品饮料食品生产线 · 质量流量计应用案例
项目背景
食品饮料客户在食品生产线环节,长期面临「卫生级测量要求高,在线仪表需耐 CIP/SIP 清洗且精度稳定」的困扰,对质量流量计的稳定性与测量精度提出了更高要求。
解决方案
阿仪科技技术团队结合现场工况,为客户选配了适配的质量流量计,并完成选型、安装、调试与整定的一站式交付。
实施效果
- 测量精度与响应速度显著提升,数据稳定可靠;
- 仪表适应食品饮料复杂工况,维护量大幅降低;
- 助力客户实现连续在线监测与降本增效,获得客户高度认可。
化工制药反应釜与储罐 · 质量流量计应用案例
项目背景
化工制药客户在反应釜与储罐环节,长期面临「介质腐蚀性强、工况复杂,仪表需耐腐蚀且防爆」的困扰,对质量流量计的稳定性与测量精度提出了更高要求。
解决方案
阿仪科技技术团队结合现场工况,为客户选配了适配的质量流量计,并完成选型、安装、调试与整定的一站式交付。
实施效果
- 测量精度与响应速度显著提升,数据稳定可靠;
- 仪表适应化工制药复杂工况,维护量大幅降低;
- 助力客户实现连续在线监测与降本增效,获得客户高度认可。
电力能源电厂锅炉与汽机 · 质量流量计应用案例
项目背景
电力能源客户在电厂锅炉与汽机环节,长期面临「高温高压工况下测量不稳定,维护停机成本高」的困扰,对质量流量计的稳定性与测量精度提出了更高要求。
解决方案
阿仪科技技术团队结合现场工况,为客户选配了适配的质量流量计,并完成选型、安装、调试与整定的一站式交付。
实施效果
- 测量精度与响应速度显著提升,数据稳定可靠;
- 仪表适应电力能源复杂工况,维护量大幅降低;
- 助力客户实现连续在线监测与降本增效,获得客户高度认可。






